SWISS Flight LX 819 Status

Hanover, Germany to Zurich, Switzerland

International flight LX 819 from Hanover (HAJ) Germany to Zurich (ZRH) Switzerland operated by SWISS - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

SWISS (LX) 819 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
SWISS Flight Status

LX 819
SWISS

Scheduled 07:05 Actual 07:16 HAJ Scheduled 08:20 Estimated 08:23 ZRH
Landed 08:23 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: SWISS
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: HAJ Arrival Airport: ZRH
Departure Airport: Hannover Airport, Hanover, Germany Arrival Airport: Zurich Airport, Zurich, Switzerland
HAJ Time Zone: GMT +1:00 ZRH Time Zone: GMT +1:00
HAJ Current Time: Thursday 2018-05-24 23:40 PM ZRH Current Time: Thursday 2018-05-24 23:40 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 563 kms / 350 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

SWISS LX 819 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-02 Saturday 06:50 08:10 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-05-31 Thursday 07:05 08:20 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-06-01 Friday 07:05 08:20 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 06:40 07:55 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-05-30 Wednesday 07:05 08:20 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-05-26 Saturday 06:50 08:10 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 07:05 08:20 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 07:05 08:20 (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled

LX 819 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-22 Tuesday 06:56 07:49 53 minute(s) (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Landed 07:49
2018-05-23 Wednesday 07:25 08:21 56 minute(s) (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Landed 08:21
2018-05-18 Friday 07:20 08:15 55 minute(s) (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Landed 08:15
2018-05-19 Saturday 07:09 08:12 1 hour(s) 3 minute(s) (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Landed 08:12
2018-05-16 Wednesday 07:20 08:16 56 minute(s) (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Landed 08:16
2018-05-17 Thursday 07:12 08:10 58 minute(s) (HAJ) Hannover (ZRH) Zurich Landed 08:10