SWISS Flight LX 1017 Status

Dusseldorf, Germany to Zurich, Switzerland

International flight LX 1017 from Dusseldorf (DUS) Germany to Zurich (ZRH) Switzerland operated by SWISS - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

SWISS (LX) 1017 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
SWISS Flight Status

LX 1017
SWISS

Scheduled 10:00 Estimated 10:13 DUS Scheduled 11:20 ZRH
Estimated departure 10:13 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: SWISS
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: DUS Arrival Airport: ZRH
Departure Airport: Dusseldorf International Airport, Dusseldorf, Germany Arrival Airport: Zurich Airport, Zurich, Switzerland
DUS Time Zone: GMT +1:00 ZRH Time Zone: GMT +1:00
DUS Current Time: Thursday 2018-02-22 01:37 AM ZRH Current Time: Thursday 2018-02-22 01:37 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 445 kms / 277 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

SWISS LX 1017 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-03-02 Friday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-02-28 Wednesday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-03-01 Thursday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-02-26 Monday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-02-27 Tuesday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-02-24 Saturday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled
2018-02-23 Friday 10:00 11:20 (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Scheduled

LX 1017 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-20 Tuesday 10:16 10:58 42 minute(s) (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Landed 10:58
2018-02-21 Wednesday 10:13 11:07 54 minute(s) (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Landed 11:07
2018-02-18 Sunday 10:21 11:18 56 minute(s) (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Landed 11:18
2018-02-19 Monday 10:21 11:05 44 minute(s) (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Landed 11:05
2018-02-16 Friday 10:22 11:14 52 minute(s) (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Landed 11:14
2018-02-17 Saturday 10:11 11:03 52 minute(s) (DUS) Dusseldorf (ZRH) Zurich Landed 11:03